Golden Fusaichi


Golden Fusaichi

Sire: Haradasun

Dam: Rosa Nilda

Colour: Bay

Gender: Filly

Age: 5 year old

Foaled: Aug 25th, 2012

Country: Australia

Silks: Black, Silver And Black Logo, Silver Armbands


Career Record: 9-2-3-0

  • Prizemoney
    $39,085.00
  • Wins
    22.2 %
  • Place
    33.3 %

Pedigree

 

 GOLDEN FUSAICHI (AUS)

 

Bay fillyFoaled in 2012

SireFusaichi PegasusMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
HARADASUN (AUS) Angel FeverDanzig
2003Circles of GoldMarscayBiscay
  Olympic AimZamazaan
DamThunder GulchGulchMr. Prospector
ROSA NILDA (AUS) Line of ThunderStorm Bird
2000Rosa LindaThree LegsPetingo
  De la RoseHermes

HARADASUN (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 7 wins-1 at 2, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1. Sire of 237 rnrs, 131 wnrs, inc. SW Harry's Son (Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1), Respondent, Kabayan, Taiyoo, Royal Rada, Tukiyo, SP Modoc, Prince Harada, Follow My Dust, Famechon, Sanosuke, Harada Bay, Goluana and of Airlie Sun, Divine Service, My Shabella, Libidosun - Otouto (H.K.), Taillevent, Gherardini, Haradafull, Kanji, King River, Nozawa, Redasun, etc.

 

1st dam

ROSA NILDA, by Thunder Gulch. Unraced. Half-sister to ROSA'S IMAGE, ROSA'S JOY (dam of ROSA'S SPUR, ROSARINO), COHORT, ROSA'S PATH, Rosa's Wish (dam of OCCIDENTALIS). Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

Rosaria (f. by Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, 2d MRC Canonise 2YO H., 3d MRC Acorn 2YO H.

Miss Bella Rosa (f. by Choisir). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2014-15 in Aust.

Bramante (g. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in Aust.

Seedacel (f. by Exceed and Excel). Winner at 2 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ROSA LINDA, by Three Legs. 2 wins at 1300m, 1500m, STC Michael Saad Toyota H., Auburn Inner Wheel H. Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

ROSA'S IMAGE (Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$130,690, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, TR Trevaskis P.H., MVRC Tackle Diabetes H., Koala Toys H., VATC Granville 2YO H., 2d VRC Red Roses S., L, Brian Courtney H., L, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Helenslea H., AJC Denis Rowe H. Dam of-

Scenrosa (Scenic). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m, AJC Cabramatta Inn H., Rod Mackie H., 2d STC Christmas S., L, Spaceship H., Ansett Australia H., Florida Keys H., 3d STC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H.

Blue Image. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Parisian Sunrise (Royal Academy). Winner at 2, SAJC Reliance Athol Park 2YO H., 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC AFL Life Members & Carbine Club 2YO H.

ROSA'S JOY (Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 2, A$108,925, VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3, VRC Neat n' Trim Uniform S., L, SAJC Saloon Bar H., 2d MVRC Paulene Maree H., 3d VRC Schweppes H. Dam of-

ROSA'S SPUR (Flying Spur). 6 wins to 1450m, A$271,250, QTC Dane Ripper P., Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 2d Wyong RC Mingara Mile, STC P&N Beverages H., 3d AJC UD Nissan Diesel Trucks H., STC Blacktown Workers Club Group H., 4th STC Epona S., L. Dam of-

MEMBERS JOY (Hussonet). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1100m, A$285,890, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO P., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, Australian Defence Force H., VRC Subzero Challenge H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

ROSARINO (Perugino). Winner at 2, A$76,450, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC Tabaret 2YO H., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Dam of-

Heavy (Domesday). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, A$94,340, in 2014-15, MRC Nik Wilton P., 2d MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H., 3d MRC Desiree Gill Tribute S., L, Ascend Sales Trophies H., ATC Ardrossan Batlow Apples H.

COHORT (Marauding). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$606,560, AJC Hall Mark S., L, BATC Sprint H., L, QTC Ascot H., L, STC Satellite S., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Keith Dunbar H., STC Comet H., Grace Bros Mothercare H., 2d AJC Squatters' H., L, STC Moet & Chandon H., L, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, L, BATC Queensland Horse of the Year Flying H., STC Questing Welter H., AJC Philipponnat Champagne H., VRC Shuttlecock Corner Welter H., STC Limerick Junction H., 3d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club P.H., Gr.3, AJC Kensington Welter H., BTC Doomben Dash, STC Legacy Torch Appeal Welter H., 4th QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, STC Civic H., L.

ROSA'S PATH (Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, A$85,600, VATC Mona Nursery S., L, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, MVRC St Vs Microsurgery P. H., Buy Australian H.

Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 2, SAJC Bargambler 2YO H., Renaissance 2YO H., 2d SAJC Oaklands P., L, 3d SAJC City of Charles Sturt Hoteliers H. Dam of-

OCCIDENTALIS (Scenic). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$164,465, A$1,000, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, ARC Kids Party Company H., Viva Fashions in the Field H., Waikato RC Warren Storm Lifebrokers H., WRC JR & N Berkett H., 2d ARC Winning Edge Presentations H., Matamata RC Agnet's Land Pride Equipment H., 3d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Traderacks S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 2 Starts 0-0-0 A$1,015.

Raced twice.