Herecomesmybaby


Sire: Sakhee's Secret

Dam: Herecomesthecat

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Filly

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Oct 25th, 2013

Country: New Zealand


Pedigree

 

 HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ)

 

Chestnut fillyFoaled in 2013

SireSakheeBahriRiverman
SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) ThawakibSadler's Wells
2004Palace StreetSecretoNorthern Dancer
  Majestic StreetMajestic Prince
DamTale of the CatStorm CatStorm Bird
HERECOMESTHECAT (AUS) YarnMr. Prospector
2007Superb MelodyUnbridled's SongUnbridled
  Superb ProspectSuperbity

SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2009). 5 wins-1 at 2, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1. Sire of 407 rnrs, 206 wnrs, inc. SW Sakhee's Soldier (ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1), Salford Secret, Wick Powell, Fine Blend, Cryptic, Thunder Strike, SP Just Like Fire, Mystery Show, Snow Secret, Secret Agent, Family Secret - Aotearoa (Sing.), It's the Ice, Rabiosa Fiore, Secret Existence, Verne Castle, Leka Secret - Q Nine Marvel (Mal.) and of Pretorian, etc.

 

1st dam

HERECOMESTHECAT, by Tale of the Cat. Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of two foals, one to race.

 

2nd dam

SUPERB MELODY, by Unbridled's Song. 3 wins from 1300m to 1650m, BTC Velvet Cigar Club H. Half-sister to REFLECTED IMAGE (dam of PERFECT REFLECTION, IDEAL IMAGE, ELUSIVE IMAGE, NEW IMAGE), Grandstand, True M'Lady, Cotton Bay (dam of FACILE TIGRE, STORMCAT ACADEMY). Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Comet Watch. 2 wins at 1300m, 1850m, AJC Encounter H., 3d AJC Starcraft at Arrowfield H.

Friends Forever. Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, HKJC Dengshikou H., 2d HKJC Yue Yee H., 3d HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

 

3rd dam

SUPERB PROSPECT, by Superbity. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 8½f, Meadowlands Castle Forbes S., L, 3d Monmouth Straight Deal S., L. Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

REFLECTED IMAGE (Bluebird). 4 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$153,495, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.2, WATC Natasha Quality H., Leake H., 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Newbury H. Dam of-

PERFECT REFLECTION (More Than Ready). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,401,950, to 2016-17, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

IDEAL IMAGE (More Than Ready). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, to 2015-16, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L.

NEW IMAGE (More Than Ready). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$255,400, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Matchmaker Classic, L, Westspeed P., Goldfields Golden Oldies H., Playeronline.com.au H., Cardinal Virtue H., 3d WATC Belmont Classic, L.

ELUSIVE IMAGE (Elusive Quality). 3 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$168,025, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Drainpave H., Golden Group H., 3d WATC D'Orsogna Champagne Ham H.

Grandstand (Carry a Smile). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1650m, A$16,640, HK$2,379,725, WATC Blandford 2YO H., HKJC Phoenix H., Violet H., 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy, 3d WATC Perth S., L, HKJC Cuckoo H., WATC Mystery Bet 2YO H.

True M'Lady (Is it True). 2 wins at 2, WATC Thorium 2YO H., Atrium Cocktail Bar 2YO H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Toyota Corolla H., New Year H., Magic Colour H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Burgess Queen S., L. Dam of-

Watermead. Winner at 1100m, WATC Caliway H. Dam of-

FIGHTER JET (Jetball). 11 wins from 1100m to 1700m, 1,051,212Rgt., S$58,124 in Malaysia, Penang TC Anniversary Cup, L, Japan Bloodhorse Breeders Association Trophy, Fidonette S., 2d Perak Derby, L, Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, 3d Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L.

Cotton Bay. 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$118,560, WATC Roses H., Chinese Chamber Cup Welter H., Rome H., Maybe Mahal H., Costume H., 2d VRC Mark Sensing Sprint H. Dam of-

STORMCAT ACADEMY (Royal Academy). 10 wins to 1200m, A$243,550, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L, QTC Champagne Kate H., AJC Glencore Country Cash H., STC Children's Hospital at Westmead H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, GCTC Surfers Paradise Bowl, L, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L-twice.

FACILE TIGRE (Catbird). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$499,700, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, MRC BMW H., SCTC Coastline BMW 2 Series Active Tourer H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BRC Lightning H., L.

Just Superb. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d AJC Seabourn Cruise Lines H., 3d AJC Hancock & Associates H., STC Toyota Motor Corporation H., Narwee H. Dam of-

Detail (Filante). 2 wins at 1000m, WATC Lady Cass H., Stylish Lord H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, 4th WATC Burgess Queen S., L. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.